BPA Bat update - No changes in 2012

Free for All - try to be nice.

BPA Bat update - No changes in 2012

Postby michiganbpa » Mon Oct 31, 2011 4:25 am

Coaches,

Many of you have asked if BPA was going to be changing it's bat rules for 2012.

BPA is not changing it's bat rules for 2012. Big barrel bats will continue to be legal in BPA play. This was officially determined at the BPA National Convention earlier today.

Please refer to page 10 section 2 of the BPA rulebook regarding bats.

An official announcement from the BPA home office will be posted atwww.playbpa.com shortly.

Feel free to share this information with your team's parents & players

Any questions, please let me know at kalamazoobpa@yahoo.com

Thanks,

Kenny Brannstrom

BPA MI State Director
michiganbpa
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2011 4:21 am

Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron